PRIVACY POLICY FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

(PURSUANT TO EU REGULATION 679/2016; D.Lgs. 101/2018; D.Lgs. 196/2003)

This policy is provided pursuant to art. 13 and 14 of Regulation 679/2016 (EU) (“GDPR”) to those who access and browse the website www.pugliapop.com

This policy describes how the Website is managed and the personal data relating to users who access it is processed; therefore, any third party website to which you may be redirected from the Website is considered excluded.

1 – Purpose and legal basis of the processing.
The user’s personal identification data are collected directly in order to satisfy the requests made by the user. In this regard, there are different forms on the Website, which are required to be filled in by the user, in order to be able to manage and follow up on the requests made by the user.

Furthermore, the data may be acquired by the Data Controller, even indirectly, considering that, while browsing the Website, the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site are tracked, the addresses in notation URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error , etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment.
Furthermore, data collection can also take place through third-party sources such as:

  • Other third parties (Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, Internet Explorer.)

CIGNOMORO S.r.l. it could also combine the Personal Identification Data collected with others in the public domain and received from third parties or which refer to Personal Identification Data received from third parties. The collection and use of Personal Identification Data in a separate or combined manner is carried out in accordance with this Policy for the purposes described therein.

The data provided will be processed for: a) purposes related to the correct and complete execution of the signed order (for this purpose, consent is not necessary as the processing of data is related to the execution of the order); b) for purposes related to the exercise of the rights of the owner (eg defense in court); c) for purposes related to the fulfillment of the obligations established by law or regulation as well as for the fulfillment of the obligations established by the anti-money laundering legislation (for this purpose the consent is not necessary as the processing of data is related to compliance with these obligations / provisions of law and / or regulation); d) ordinary marketing activities (sending e-mails, post, sms, newsletters, commercial or advertising communications, etc.).
The data provided will be processed in a lawful, correct and transparent manner and exclusively for the purposes indicated above. The related processing will not exceed these purposes.

2 – Type of data processed.
The types of data processed are substantiated in “Personal Data”, ie information suitable for identifying, directly or indirectly, a natural person. While browsing the Website, the following data may be processed:

  • Name and Surname
  • Contact details (i.e. telephone and e-mail address);
  • the IP, the domain name, the URL used;
  • browsing data;
  • Browser version
  • Data voluntarily provided in this context to use the services and purchase our products

3 – Redirect to external sites.
The Website uses the so-called social plug-in, that is special tools that allow you to incorporate the features of the social network directly within a website.
Each of the social plug-ins on the Website is identified by the logo owned by the social platform, in this case the logo.
If the user interacts with the social plug-in, the information referable to the interested party is directly communicated to the social platform that processes his data as an independent owner, therefore in order to obtain more details about the purposes and methods of treatment, exercisable rights and the retention of personal data, please consult the privacy policy of the social network.

4 – Cookies
Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by users send to their terminals, where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites on the next visit.
In general, the company uses the so-called technical cookies necessary in order to guarantee the user the best functionality of the Website.
To disable or refuse the use of these cookies, it is possible at any time to change the browser settings of your PC, indicating that navigation on the Website and the use of its contents could be compromised.

5 – Types of cookies used
CIGNOMORO S.r.l. also uses:

  • “analytics cookies” when used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site,
  • navigation or session cookies (to authenticate),
  • functionality cookies, which allow the user to browse according to a series of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service provided. </ li>

ATTENTION : by disabling technical and / or functional cookies, the Site may not be available for consultation or some services or certain functions of the Site may not be available or may not work properly and you may be forced to modify or manually enter some information or preferences every time you visit the Site.
The user can exercise his right to opt-out when accessing the Website, in particular, by clicking on the appropriate information banner.
Below are links to information on third-party cookies:

Type of cookie and owner

Operation and purpose

Persistence time

Technical cookies

CIGNOMORO S.r.l.

google.com

– activities strictly necessary for the functioning of the site

– preferences saving activity

– statistics activity

– persistent

– subordinate to the settings of the browser used

Analytical cookies

google.com

– statistic activity

– subordinated to the third-party policies of the cookie manager

Navigation or session cookies

CIGNOMORO S.r.l.

– activities strictly necessary for the functioning of the site

– persistent

– subordinated to the settings of the browser used

Functionality cookies

CIGNOMORO S.r.l.

– activities strictly necessary for the functioning of the site

– persistent

– activities strictly necessary for the functioning of the siteactivities strictly necessary for the functioning of the site

6 – How to disable cookies by configuring the browser
Below we provide information on how to disable / delete cookies, based on the type of browser used. Please note that, for the site to function properly, some technical cookies are essential and their possible uninstallation could preclude navigation.
The user can select which proprietary cookies to authorize, block or delete (in whole or in part) through the specific functions of his navigation program (so-called browser).
For more information on how to set preferences on the use of cookies through your browser, you can consult the relevant instructions:

  • Internet explorer
  • Firefox
  • Crome
  • Safari

7 – Transfer of personal data
The server farm where the Website is located is located in Italy.
The Data are not transferred to third-party companies located outside the European Economic Area, if this transfer becomes necessary, we will take care to ensure that the recipients of the Data have adopted appropriate security measures to ensure the protection of the same.

8 – Processing methods.
The processing of the Personal Data provided will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency; it will be carried out in an automated and / or manual manner, in compliance with the security measures pursuant to art. 32 of the GDPR.
It should be noted that the processing of Personal Data will be carried out in compliance with the operations indicated in art. 4 number 2) of the GDPR; therefore the method of processing may consist of collection, registration, organization, structuring, conservation, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, dissemination or any other form of making available, comparison or interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction .

9 – How to use the personal identification data collected
CIGNOMORO S.r.l. collects Personal Identification Data relating to private customers, visitors to the Site and others in order to offer an experience that meets their specific needs CIGNOMORO S.r.l. may collect, use and disclose Personal Identification Data for one or more of the following purposes:

    • Fulfillment of quotes and / or orders.
    • Response to requests to send marketing materials, information or others
    • Sending administrative and other communications;
    • To send the User important information relating to the Site, any changes to the terms, conditions and policies implemented or other information of an administrative nature;
    • Polls. To conduct or facilitate surveys and ask the User to respond to questionnaires in order to provide increasingly better products and services to customers and visitors to the Site. The completion of any surveys or questionnaires is totally voluntary.
    • Customer service. To track, process and answer questions addressed to customer service and to optimize and improve the customer experience, CIGNOMORO S.r.l. may also transmit the User’s Personal Identification Data to third party service providers, affiliated organizations in order to allow such third parties to track, process and answer questions addressed to customer service.
    • Internal business purposes. For internal commercial purposes, such as data analysis, audits, new product development, Site improvements, service improvement, identification of usage trends and visit patterns, determination of the effectiveness of promotions and compliance with contractual obligations; >

10 – Third party sites.
The Site may contain links to third party websites. These linked sites are not controlled by CIGNOMORO S.r.l. which is not responsible for the privacy policies or the contents of such linked sites (or any links on a linked site).
These links are provided for convenience only and the inclusion of a link on the Site does not imply the approval of the linked site by CIGNOMORO S.r.l. or the Affiliates. If the User decides to access third party websites linked to the Site, he does so at his sole risk according to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policies of such websites. If the User provides Personal Identification Data through a third party website, the Personal Identification Data provided will be treated in accordance with the privacy policy of said third parties.

11 – Communication of data to third parties.
The Data will be processed by the Data Controller, the Data Processor and the persons in charge appointed pursuant to art. 30 of the Privacy Code and art. 29 of the GDPR.
The Data may also be disclosed to companies / professional firms that provide assistance, consultancy, collaboration to the data controller in accounting, administrative, fiscal, legal, tax and financial matters, to public administrations within the limits established by law or regulation and to third party service providers to whom communication is necessary for the fulfillment of the services covered by the order and / or contract
In any case, the recourse to these subjects will take place subject to a commitment on their part to respect the legislation on privacy.
The Data are not subject to disclosure.

12 – Intention of the Data Controller.
The Data Controller has no intention of transferring the data provided to a third country or to an international organization.

13 – Data retention period.
The data provided will be kept for a period of time not exceeding 1 (one) year from the request to delete the user from the database sent by email to info @ pugliapop .com
Once the terms indicated above have elapsed, the Data will be destroyed.
Finally, we reserve the right to keep the so-called data. to log-in and log-out for a longer period, in order to be able to manage any crimes committed against the Website (hacking activities).

14 – Compulsory or optional nature of providing data and consequences of a refusal to respond.
The provision of data for the purposes indicated in point 1 letters a) and b) is necessary for the correct and complete execution of the order and any refusal in this regard will make it impossible to perform the services covered by the order. The provision of data for the purposes indicated in point 1 letter c) is mandatory as it is necessary for the fulfillment of regulatory obligations. The provision of data for the purposes indicated in point 1 letter d) is optional.

15 – Existence of an automated decision-making process.
There is no automated decision-making process.

16 – Rights of the interested party and methods of exercise.
The interested party enjoys the rights referred to in art. 15-22 EU Regulation 2016/679 (access to personal data, rectification or cancellation (“right to be forgotten”) of the same or limitation of data processing concerning him, right to object to their processing, right to portability of data; right to withdraw consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given prior to the withdrawal and have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority). The rights can be exercised at any time by sending a registered letter with return receipt. to the company in the person of its Director and pro-tempore legal representative, or an e-mail to the address info@pugliapop.com or a pec all ‘address info@pugliapop.com

17 – Data Controller and Data Processor.
The Data Controller and Data Processor is CIGNOMORO S.r.l., in the person of its Administrator and pro-tempore legal representative, with headquarters in Contrada Ferrari km 7, 74015 Martina Franca (TA) – Italy – Tax Code 02744210739.

18 – Policy changes
The data controller reserves the right to make changes to this Policy at any time. The date of the last update of this Policy is shown at the top of this page. In the event of substantial changes to this Policy, the data controller will communicate on the Site that its privacy policy has been changed, providing a link to the new version. In the event of substantial changes to its methods of use of the User’s Personal Identification Data, CIGNOMORO S.r.l. will inform the User by e-mail to the e-mail address specified in his account (where applicable) and / or through a notification published on the home page of the Site, offering him the possibility to refuse such new or different use. Any changes to the Policy will become effective upon publication of the new version of the Policy on the Site
The use of the Site after the publication of these changes implies the acceptance by the User of the new version of the Policy in force.

spedizione

FREE SHIPPING

For orders over € 89 shipping is included

spedizione

Secure payments

With Stripe your payment is safe and secure

spedizione

Guaranteed Quality

We directly select high quality products.

Shopping Cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0

Hai più di 18 anni?

Per accedere a questo sito devi essere maggiorenne.

Si No